Related article

SSE Women's FA Cup Final Match Officials

Friday, 19 April 2019

Sky Bet Championship 

Birmingham City v Derby County (15:00)
TBC

Bristol City v Reading (12:00)
OLIVER LANGFORD
Assistants: Adam Crysell and Graham Kane
Fourth Official: James Linington

Sheffield United v Nottingham Forest (12:30)
ANDREW MADLEY
Assistants: Robert Merchant and James Wilson
Fourth Official: Tony Harrington

Millwall v Brentford (13:00)
JEREMY SIMPSON
Assistants:
Nick Hopton and Michael George
Fourth Official: Gavin Ward

Bolton Wanderers v Aston Villa (15:00)
JOHN BROOKS
Assistants: Philip Dermott and Billy Smallwood
Fourth Official: Paul Marsden

Leeds United v Wigan Athletic (15:00)
SCOTT DUNCAN
Assistants: Paul Hodskinson and Nigel Lugg
Fourth Official: Matthew Donohue

Middlesbrough v Stoke City (15:00)
DARREN BOND
Assistants: Andrew Fox and Steven Meredith
Fourth Official: Jarred Gillett

Norwich City v Sheffield Wednesday (19:45)
GEOFF ELTRINGHAM
Assistants: Nick Greenhalgh and James Mainwaring
Fourth Official: Robert Jones

Preston North End v Ipswich Town (15:00)
STEPHEN MARTIN
Assistants: Jonathan Hunt and Mark Jones
Fourth Official: Ollie Yates

Queens Park Rangers v Blackburn Rovers (15:00)
TIM ROBINSON
Assistants: Ian Cooper and Adrian Waters
Fourth Official: Charles Breakspear

Swansea City v Rotherham United (15:00)
KEITH STROUD
Assistants: John Flynn and Daniel Leach
Fourth Official: John Busby

West Bromwich Albion v Hull City (15:00)
PETER BANKES
Assistants: Timothy Wood and Dean Treleaven
Fourth Official: Lee Collins

Sky Bet League One

Coventry City v Bradford City (13:00)
LEE SWABEY
Assistants: Ravel Cheosiaua and Marvyn Amphlett
Fourth Official: Paul Hobday

Oxford United v Charlton Athletic (13:00)
DARREN DRYSDALE
Assistants: Stuart Butler and Kevin Howick
Fourth Official: Paul Graham

AFC Wimbledon v Bristol Rovers (15:00)
GRAHAM SALISBURY
Assistants: Nicholas Cooper and Stephen Brown
Fourth Official: Christopher Wade

Barnsley v Shrewsbury Town (15:00)
SCOTT OLDHAM
Assistants: Joe Clark and David Plowright
Fourth Official: Alan Clayton

Burton Albion v Portsmouth (15:00)
CRAIG HICKS
Assistants: Matthew Parry and Richard Woodward
Fourth Official: Alan Young

Fleetwood Town v Peterborough United (15:00)
TOM NIELD
Assistants: Christopher Ward and Simon Clayton
Fourth Official: Kevin Mulraine

Gillingham v Plymouth Argyle (15:00)
ANTONY COGGINS
Assistants: Christopher Kidd and Carl Fitch-Jackson
Fourth Official: Michael Webb

Rochdale v Wycombe Wanderers (15:00)
ANDY HAINES
Assistants: Wayne Grunnill and Geoffrey Liddle
Fourth Official: Steven Rushton

Scunthorpe United v Blackpool (15:00)
MARTIN COY
Assistants: Stephen Wade and Barry Gordon
Fourth Official: Graeme Fyvie

Walsall v Southend United (15:00)
ROSS JOYCE
Assistants: Gregory Read and Alix Pashley
Fourth Official: Benjamin Speedie

Sunderland v Doncaster Rovers (17:15)
ANDY WOOLMER
Assistants: Matthew McGrath and Mark Dwyer
Fourth Official: Anthony Backhouse

Sky Bet League Two

Exeter City v Crawley Town (13:00)
THOMAS BRAMALL
Assistants: Andrew Hendley and Samuel Ogles
Fourth Official: Mark Russell

Cambridge United v Swindon Town (15:00)
BRETT HUXTABLE
Assistants: Paul Yates and Callum Walchester
Fourth Official: Daniel Cook

Carlisle United v Lincoln City (15:00)
TBC

Cheltenham Town v Oldham Athletic (15:00)
BEN TONER
Assistants: Andrew Laver and Christopher Husband
Fourth Official: Paul Lister

Colchester United v Grimsby Town (15:00)
CHRISTOPHER SARGINSON
Assistants: Adrian Tranter and Andrew Aylott
Fourth Official: Anthony Da Costa

Crewe Alexandra v Yeovil Town (15:00)
EDDIE ILDERTON
Assistants: Anthony Moore and Thomas Harty
Fourth Official: Ian Smedley

Mansfield Town v Morecambe (15:00)
TREVOR KETTLE
Assistants: Joe Simpson and Stephen Finch
Fourth Official:  Danny Gratton

Newport County v Bury (15:00)
PETER WRIGHT
Assistants: Darren Wilding and Grant Taylor
Fourth Official: Simon Shaw

Northampton Town v Macclesfield Town (15:00)
KEVIN JOHNSON
Assistants: Richard Wild and Nik Barnard
Fourth Official: Marc Wilson

Notts County v Milton Keynes Dons (15:00)
DARREN ENGLAND
Assistants: Mark Pottage and Adam Matthews
Fourth Official: Daniel Middleton

Port Vale v Stevenage (15:00)
NICHOLAS KINSELEY
Assistants: Lisa Rashid and Matthew Smith
Fourth Official: Abbas Khan

Tranmere Rovers v Forest Green Rovers (15:00)
DEAN WHITESTONE
Assistants: Craig Taylor and Richard Wigglesworth
Fourth Official: Gary Hilton

Saturday, 20 April

Premier League

12:30 Man City v Spurs
Referee: Michael Oliver
Assistants:
Stuart Burt, Simon Bennett
Fourth official:
Chris Kavanagh

AFC Bournemouth v Fulham
Referee: David Coote
Assistants: Daniel Cook, Sian Massey-Ellis
Fourth official: Graham Scott

Huddersfield Town v Watford
Referee: Roger East
Assistants: Peter Kirkup, Derek Eaton
Fourth official: Mike Dean

West Ham v Leicester
Referee: Lee Probert
Assistants: Roger West, Andy Garratt
Fourth official: Andre Marriner

Wolves v Brighton
Referee: Craig Pawson
Assistants: Lee Betts, Ian Hussin
Fourth official: Simon Hooper

17:30 Newcastle v Southampton
Referee:
Anthony Taylor
Assistants: Gary Beswick, Adam Nunn
Fourth official: Kevin Friend

Sky Bet League One

Accrington Stanley v Luton Town (17:30)
CARL BOYESON
Assistants: David Avent and Wade Smith
Fourth Official: Scott Oldham

Sunday, 21 April

Premier League

13:30 Everton v Man Utd
Referee:
Paul Tierney
Assistants: Constantine Hatzidakis, Eddie Smart
Fourth official: Lee Mason

16:00 Arsenal v Crystal Palace
Referee:
Jonathan Moss
Assistants: Marc Perry, Andy Halliday
Fourth official: Stuart Attwell

16:00 Cardiff v Liverpool
Referee: Martin Atkinson
Assistants: Stephen Child, Harry Lennard
Fourth official: David Coote

Monday, 22 April

Premier League

20:00 Chelsea v Burnley
Referee: Kevin Friend
Assistants: Matthew Wilkes, Adrian Holmes
Fourth official: Roger East

Sky Bet Championship

Aston Villa v Millwall (13:00)
TIM ROBINSON
Assistants: Nick Greenhalgh and James Mainwaring
Fourth Official: Stephen Martin

Blackburn Rovers v Bolton Wanderers (15:00)
ANDY WOOLMER
Assistants: Jonathan Hunt and Matthew McGrath
Fourth Official: John Brooks

Brentford v Leeds United (17:15)
JAMES LININGTON
Assistants: Lee Venamore and Steven Meredith
Fourth Official: Keith Stroud

Derby County v Queens Park Rangers (15:00)
DAVID WEBB
Assistants: Mark Russell and John Flynn
Fourth Official: Carl Boyeson

Hull City v Sheffield United (15:00)
TBC

Ipswich Town v Swansea City (15:00)
DARREN ENGLAND
Assistants: Matt Foley and Darren Blunden
Fourth Official: Lee Swabey

Nottingham Forest v Middlesbrough (15:00)
PETER BANKES
Assistants: Daniel Leach and Timothy Wood
Fourth Official: Martin Coy

Reading v West Bromwich Albion (15:00)
GAVIN WARD
Assistants: Mark Pottage and Sam Lewis
Fourth Official: Nigel Lugg

Rotherham United v Birmingham City (15:00)
ANDY DAVIES
Assistants: Akil Howson and Mark Jones
Fourth Official: Geoff Eltringham

Sheffield Wednesday v Bristol City (15:00)
ROBERT JONES
Assistants: Shaun Hudson and Geoffrey Russell
Fourth Official: Scott Duncan

Stoke City v Norwich City (15:00)
TONY HARRINGTON
Assistants: Paul Hodskinson and Mark Dwyer
Fourth Official: Oliver Langford

Wigan Athletic v Preston North End (15:00)
ANDREW MADLEY
Assistants: Andrew Fox and Adam Crysell
Fourth Official: Jeremy Simpson

Sky Bet League One

Portsmouth v Coventry City (12:30)
DARREN DRYSDALE
Assistants: Gregory Read and Paul Lister
Fourth Official: Trevor Kettle

Southend United v Burton Albion (13:00)
DEAN WHITESTONE
Assistants: Andrew Williams and Rob Smith
Fourth Official: Stuart Butler

Blackpool v Fleetwood Town (15:00)
DARREN BOND
Assistants: Billy Smallwood and James Wilson
Fourth Official: Andy Haines

Bradford City v Gillingham (15:00)
EDDIE ILDERTON
Assistants: Robert Atkin and Anthony Moore
Fourth Official: Declan Bourne

Bristol Rovers v Rochdale (15:00)
CRAIG HICKS
Assistants: Christopher Husband and Ollie Williams
Fourth Official: Samuel Ogles

Charlton Athletic v Scunthorpe United (15:00)
BRETT HUXTABLE
Assistants: Paul Yates and Garry Maskell
Fourth Official: Graham Kane

Peterborough United v Sunderland (15:00)
ANTONY COGGINS
Assistants: Anthony Da Costa and Daniel Cook
Fourth Official: Michael George

Plymouth Argyle v Barnsley (15:00)
KEVIN JOHNSON
Assistants: Andrew Hendley and Justin Amey
Fourth Official: Scott Jackson

Shrewsbury Town v Oxford United (15:00)
CHRISTOPHER SARGINSON
Assistants: Danny Gratton and Matthew Bristow
Fourth Official: Nik Barnard

Wycombe Wanderers v Walsall (15:00)
CHARLES BREAKSPEAR
Assistants: Michael Webb and Marc Wilson
Fourth Official: Robert Hyde

Sky Bet League Two

Bury v Northampton Town (15:00)
MICHAEL SALISBURY
Assistants: Chris Isherwood and Joe Simpson
Fourth Official: Richard Woodward

Crawley Town v Notts County (15:00)
GRAHAM SALISBURY
Assistants: Isaac Searle and Matthew Lee
Fourth Official: Adrian Waters

Forest Green Rovers v Cambridge United (15:00)
THOMAS BRAMALL
Assistants: Simon Shaw and Mark Griffiths
Fourth Official: Kevin Howick

Grimsby Town v Carlisle United (15:00)
PAUL MARSDEN
Assistants: Hristo Karaivanov and Ken Haycock
Fourth Official: Wayne Grunnill

Lincoln City v Tranmere Rovers (15:00)
ANTHONY BACKHOUSE
Assistants: Alan Clayton and Simon Clayton
Fourth Official: Scott Oldham

Macclesfield Town v Newport County (15:00)
MATTHEW DONOHUE
Assistants: Mark Cunliffe and Ian Smedley
Fourth Official: Christopher Ward

Milton Keynes Dons v Port Vale (15:00)
ALAN YOUNG
Assistants: Paul Hobday and Declan Ford
Fourth Official: Ian Cooper

Morecambe v Cheltenham Town (15:00)
JARRED GILLETT
Assistants: Nick Hopton and Philip Dermott
Fourth Official: Joe Hull

Oldham Athletic v Mansfield Town (15:00)
JOHN BUSBY
Assistants: Graeme Fyvie and Lee Freeman
Fourth Official: Tom Nield

Stevenage v Exeter City (15:00)
OLLIE YATES
Assistants: Adrian Tranter and George Byrne
Fourth Official: Carl Fitch-Jackson

Swindon Town v Crewe Alexandra (15:00)
LEE COLLINS
Assistants: Kevin Morris and Steven Rushton
Fourth Official: Darren Wilding

Yeovil Town v Colchester United (15:00)
PETER WRIGHT
Assistants: Paul Graham and Christopher Wade
Fourth Official: Dean Treleaven

Tuesday, 23 April

Premier League

19:45 Spurs v Brighton
Referee: Chris Kavanagh
Assistants: Daniel Cook, Gary Beswick
Fourth official: Anthony Taylor

19:45
Watford v Southampton
Referee: Mike Dean
Assistants: Ian Hussin, Dan Robathan
Fourth official: Lee Probert

Sky Bet League One


Doncaster Rovers v Accrington Stanley (19:45)
SEBASTIAN STOCKBRIDGE
Assistants: Paul Newhouse and Richard Bartlett
Fourth Official: Matthew Parry

Luton Town v AFC Wimbledon (19:45)
BEN TONER
Assistants: Abbas Khan and Ian Dudley
Fourth Official: Grant Taylor

Wednesday, 24 April

Premier League

19:45 Wolves v Arsenal
Referee: Stuart Attwell
Assistants: Constantine Hatzidakis, Peter Kirkup
Fourth official: Martin Atkinson

20:00 Man Utd v Man City
Referee: Andre Marriner (pictured)
Assistants: Scott Ledger, Simon Long
Fourth official: Craig Pawson

Our Partnerships

Partnerships are often formed between individuals, agencies or organisations with a shared interest to address specific issues. Our evidence reveals that our members young and old often require mental, emotional, financial, medical help, support and guidance. The Referees’ Association champion the work of those agencies that provide this support in times of need. Should you require support please contact the relevant agency below or the RA Head Office.
Learn more

Join the Referees Association

The National RA recommends that prospective members should join through their local LRA, the easiest way being to attend one of the many local association meetings that take place across the country on a regular (usually monthly) basis. Find your nearest branch now.

Alternatively, online membership is now available for any referee who wishes to take up central membership. The National RA will then allocate you a local branch. Join now.