Friday 1st March

EFL championship

Leeds United v West Bromwich Albion (7.45pm)
Referee: TIM ROBINSON
Assistants: Ian Cooper and Matthew McGrath
Fourth Official: Geoff Eltringham

Saturday 2 March

Premier League

12:30 Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal
Referee:
Anthony Taylor (pictured)
Assistants:
Gary Beswick, Adam Nunn
Fourth official:
Jonathan Moss

AFC Bournemouth v Man City
Referee:
Kevin Friend
Assistants:
Matthew Wilkes, Adrian Holmes
Fourth official:
David Coote

Brighton v Huddersfield
Referee:
Mike Dean
Assistants:
Darren Cann, Dan Robathan
Fourth official:
Simon Hooper

Burnley v Crystal Palace
Referee:
Lee Probert
Assistants:
Simon Beck, Andy Garratt
Fourth official:
Robert Jones

Man Utd v Southampton
Referee:
Stuart Attwell
Assistants:
Constantine Hatzidakis, Richard West
Fourth official:
Martin Atkinson

Wolves v Cardiff
Referee:
Andre Marriner
Assistants:
Scott Ledger, Simon Long
Fourth official:
Peter Bankes

17:30 West Ham v Newcastle
Referee:
Chris Kavanagh
Assistants:
Daniel Cook, Simon Bennett
Fourth official:
Graham Scott

EFL Championship

Aston Villa v Derby County
Referee: LEE MASON
Assistants: Harry Lennard and Ian Hussin
Fourth Official: Matthew Donohue 

Brentford v Queens Park Rangers
Referee: KEITH STROUD
Assistants: John Flynn and Mark Pottage
Fourth Official: James Linington

Hull City v Birmingham City
Referee: ANDREW MADLEY
Assistants: Steven Meredith and James Wilson
Fourth Official: Geoff Eltringham

Ipswich Town v Reading
Referee: DARREN ENGLAND
Assistants: Matt Foley and Nigel Lugg
Fourth Official: Lee Venamore

Millwall v Norwich City
Referee: DAVID WEBB
Assistants: Mark Russell and Darren Blunden
Fourth Official: Trevor Kettle

Preston North End v Bristol City
Referee: JEREMY SIMPSON
Assistants: Adam Matthews and Mark Dwyer
Fourth Official: Carl Boyeson

Rotherham United v Blackburn Rovers
Referee: JOHN BROOKS
Assistants: Jonathan Hunt and Mark Jones
Fourth Official: Darren Bond

Stoke City v Nottingham Forest
Referee: ROGER EAST
Assistants: Stuart Burk and Derek Eaton
Fourth Official: Tony Harrington

Swansea City v Bolton Wanderers
Referee: GAVIN WARD
Assistants: Dean Treleaven and Akil Howson
Fourth Official: Brett Huxtable

Wigan Athletic v Middlesborugh
Referee: STEPHEN MARTIN
Assistants: Nick Greenhalgh and James Mainwaring
Fourth Official: Scott Duncan

EFL League 1

Accrington Stanley v Coventry City
Referee: PETER WRIGHT
Assistants: Matthew Bristow and Ian Dudley
Fourth Official: Martin Coy

Bristol Rovers v Blackpool
Referee: DARREN DRYSDALE
Assistants: Marvyn Amphlett and Mark Griffiths
Fourth Official: Timothy Wood

Burton Albion v Walsall
Referee: PAUL MARSDEN
Assistants: Wayne Grunnill and Matthew Jones
Fourth Official: Andy Haines

Doncaster Rovers v Charlton Athletic
Referee: BEN TONER
Assistants: Graeme Fyvie and Alan Clayton
Fourth Official: Sebastian Stockbridge

Fleetwood Town v Gillingham
Referee: NEIL HAIR
Assistants: Simon Clayton and Mark Cunliffe
Fourth Official: Philip Dermott

Luton Town v Rochdale
Referee: LEE SWABEY
Assistants: Stuart Butler and Ollie Williams
Fourth Official: Tom Reeves

Oxford United v Scunthorpe United
Referee: MICHAEL SALISBURY
Assistants: Darren Wilding and David Plowright
Fourth Official: Will Finnie

Peterborough United v Wycombe Wanderers
Referee: NICHOLAS KINSELEY
Assistants: Declan Ford and Stephen Finch
Fourth Official: Andrew Hendley

Portsmouth v Bradford City
Referee: OLIVER LANGFORD
Assistants: Adam Crysell and Robert Hyde
Fourth Official: Gary Parsons

Shrewsbury Town v AFC Wimbledon
Referee: ANTHONY BACKHOUSE 
Assistants: Gary Hilton and Richard Woodward
Fourth Official: Anthony Moore

Southend United v Barnsley (12:30pm)
Referee: KEVIN JOHNSON
Assistants: Carl Fitch-Jackson and Abbas Khan
Fourth Official: Charles Breakspear

Sunderland v Plymouth Argyle
Referee: GRAHAM SALISBURY
Assistants: Wade Smith and Richard Wigglesworth
Fourth Official: Joe Simpson

EFL League 2


Bury v Macclesfield Town
Referee: EDDIE ILDERTON 
Assistants: Danny Gratton and Hristo Karaivanov
Fourth Official: Christopher Ward

Crewe Alexandra v Northampton Town
Referee: LEE COLLINS
Assistants: Richard Wild and Ian Smedley
Fourth Official: Paul Graham

Exeter City v Tranmere Rovers
Referee: JOHN BUSBY
Assistants: Justin Amey and Kevin Morris
Fourth Official: James Durkin

Forest Green Rovers v Lincoln City
Referee: ANDY DAVIES
Assistants: Geoffrey Russell and Daniel Leach
Fourth Official: Andrew Fox

Grimsby Town v Cambridge United
Referee: SCOTT OLDHAM
Assistants: Alix Pashley and Geoffrey Liddle
Fourth Official: David Richardson

Mansfield Town v Cheltenham Town
Referee: ALAN YOUNG
Assistants: Steve Rushton and Richard Bartlett
Fourth Official: Thomas Harty

MK Dons v Crawley Town
Referee: THOMAS BRAMALL
Assistants: Leigh Crowhurst and Robert Atkin
Fourth Official: Marc Wilson

Newport County v Carlisle United
Referee: ROSS JOYCE
Assistants: Christopher Husband and Craig Taylor
Fourth Official: Steven Plane

Notts County v Port Vale
Referee: CRAIG HICKS
Assistants: Gareth Mellor and Matthew Parry
Fourth Official: Joe Clark

Oldham Athletic v Stevenage
Referee: CHRISTOPHER SARGINSON
Assistants: Helenn Byrne and Nik Barnard 
Fourth Official: Paul Hodskinson

Swindon Town v Colchester United
Referee: OLLIE YATES
Assistants: Samuel Ogles and Paul Hobday
Fourth Official: Anthony Da Costa

Yeovil Town v Morecambe
Referee: ANTONY COGGINS
Assistants: Andrew Laver and Matthew Lee
Fourth Official: Paul Lister

Sunday 3rd March

Premier League

12:00 Watford v Leicester
Referee:
Jonathan Moss
Assistants:
Marc Perry, Andy Halliday
Fourth official:
Simon Hooper

14:05 Fulham v Chelsea
Referee:
Graham Scott
Assistants:
Mick McDonough, Neil Davies
Fourth official:
David Coote

16:15 Everton v Liverpool
Referee: Martin Atkinson
Assistants:
Stephen Child, Lee Betts
Fourth official:
Paul Tierney

Monday 4th March

EFL Championship

Sheffield Wednesday v Sheffield United (7.45pm)
Referee: PETER BANKES
Assistants: Timothy Wood and Nick Hopton
Fourth Official: Jeremy Simpson

Tuesday 5th March

EFL Championship

Derby County v Wigan Athletic (7.45pm)
Referee: TONY HARRINGTON
Assistants: Paul Hodskinson and Mark Dwyer
Fourth Official: Jeremy Simpson

EFL League 1

Accrington Stanley v Blackpool (7.45pm)
Referee: ROSS JOYCE
Assistants: Alix Pashley and Thomas Harty
Fourth Official: Sebastian Stockbridge

EFL League 2

Cheltenham Town v Bury (7.45pm)
Referee: PAUL TIERNEY
Assistants: Edward Smart and Adrian Holmes
Fourth Official: Kevin Johnson

Our Partnerships

Partnerships are often formed between individuals, agencies or organisations with a shared interest to address specific issues. Our evidence reveals that our members young and old often require mental, emotional, financial, medical help, support and guidance. The Referees’ Association champion the work of those agencies that provide this support in times of need. Should you require support please contact the relevant agency below or the RA Head Office.
Learn more

Join the Referees Association

The National RA recommends that prospective members should join through their local LRA, the easiest way being to attend one of the many local association meetings that take place across the country on a regular (usually monthly) basis. Find your nearest branch now.

Alternatively, online membership is now available for any referee who wishes to take up central membership. The National RA will then allocate you a local branch. Join now.