Friday 8th March 2019

EFL Championship

Norwich City v Swansea City (7.45pm )
Referee: ROBERT JONES
Assistants: Nick Hopton and Nigel Lugg
Fourth Official: Stephen Martin

EFL League 1

Coventry City v Burton Albion (7.45pm)
Referee: NEIL HAIR
Assistants: Richard Wigglesworth and Ian Smedley
Fourth Official: Kevin Morris

EFL League 2

Lincoln City v Yeovil Town (7.45pm)
Referee: SCOTT OLDHAM
Assistants: David Plowright and Robert Atkin
Fourth Official: Graham Salisbury

Tranmere Rovers v Crewe Alexandra (7.45pm)
Referee: MARTIN COY
Assistants: Gareth Mellor and Alix Pashley
Fourth Official: Natalie Aspinall

Saturday 9 March

Premier League

12:30 Crystal Palace v Brighton
Referee:
Craig Pawson
Assistants:
Lee Betts, Daniel Cook
Fourth official:
Stuart Attwell

Cardiff v West Ham
Referee:
Graham Scott
Assistants:
Neil Davies, Derek Eaton
Fourth official:
Andy Madley

Huddersfield v AFC Bournemouth
Referee:
Anthony Taylor
Assistants:
Gary Beswick, Adam Nunn
Fourth official:
Andre Marriner

Leicester v Fulham
Referee:
David Coote
Assistants:
Stephen Child, Simon Long
Fourth official:
Martin Atkinson

Newcastle v Everton
Referee:
Lee Mason
Assistants:
Harry Lennard, Constantine Hatzidakis
Fourth official:
Mike Dean

Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur
Referee:
Kevin Friend
Assistants:
Matthew Wilkes, Simon Beck
Fourth official:
Lee Probert

17:30 Man City v Watford
Referee:
Paul Tierney
Assistants:
Eddie Smart, Adrian Holmes
Fourth official:
Chris Kavanagh

EFL Championship

Blackburn Rovers v Preston North End (12.00pm)
Referee: OLIVER LANGFORD
Assistants: Philip Dermott and Akil Howson
Fourth Official: Anthony Backhouse

Sheffield United v Rotherham United (12.15pm)
Referee: GEOFF ELTRINGHAM
Assistants: James Mainwaring and Nick Greenhalgh
Fourth Official: Graham Salisbury

Bolton Wanderers v Millwall 
Referee: SIMON HOOPER
Assistants: Ian Hussin and Michael McDonough
Fourth Official: Ross Joyce

Bristol City v Leeds United        
Referee: PETER BANKES
Assistants: Darren Blunden and Timothy Wood
Fourth Official: Nicholas Kinseley

Derby County v Sheffield Wednesday
Referee: KEITH STROUD
Assistants: Mark Pottage and John Flynn
Fourth Official: Peter Wright

Middlesbrough v Brentford           
Referee: JEREMY SIMPSON
Assistants: Paul Hodskinson and Andrew Fox
Fourth Official: Michael Salisbury

Nottingham Forest v Hull City           
Referee: JAMES LININGTON
Assistants: Lee Venamore and Mark Russell
Fourth Official: Sebastian Stockbridge

Queens Park Rangers v Stoke City  
Referee: GAVIN WARD
Assistant: Billy Smallwood and Matt Foley
Fourth Official: Graham Kane

Reading v Wigan Athletic      
Referee: ANDY DAVIES
Assistants: Daniel Leach and Geoffrey Russell
Fourth Official: Antony Coggins

West Bromwich Albion v Ipswich Town
Referee: ANDY WOOLMER
Assistants: Adrian Waters and Mark Jones
Fourth Official: Craig Hicks

EFL League 1

AFC Wimbledon v Doncaster Rovers 
Referee: PAUL MARSDEN
Assistant: Garry Maskell and Paul Lister
Fourth Official: Stephen Finch

Barnsley v Accrington Stanley 
Referee: DEAN WHITESTONE
Assistants: Paul Newhouse and Craig Taylor
Fourth Official: Wayne Grunnill

Blackpool v Southend United     
Referee: CHRISTOPHER SARGINSON
Assistants: Anthony Moore and Nik Barnard
Fourth Official: Joe Simpson

Bradford City v Peterborough United  
Referee: MATTHEW DONOHUE
Assistants: Danny Gratton and Simon Clayton
Fourth Official: Gary Hilton

Gillingham v Oxford United
Referee: OLLIE YATES
Assistant: Marc Wilson and George Byrne
Fourth Official: Dean Treleaven

Plymouth Argyle v Luton Town           
Referee: DARREN DRYSDALE
Assistants: Kevin Howick and Marvyn Amphlett
Fourth Official: Daniel Lamport

Rochdale v Shrewsbury Town
Referee: JOHN BROOKS
Assistants: Robert Hyde and Shaun Hudson
Fourth Official: Robert Merchant 

Scunthorpe United v Bristol Rovers       
Referee: TREVOR KETTLE
Assistants: Geoffrey Liddle and Duncan Street
Fourth Official: Steven Meredith

Walsall v Fleetwood Town       
Referee: EDDIE ILDERTON
Assistants: Ravel Cheosiaua and Peter Gooch
Fourth Official: Wade Smith

Wycombe Wanderers v Sunderland        
Referee: LEE SWABEY
Assistant: Paul Kelly and Stuart Butler
Fourth Official: Christopher Wade

Charlton Athletic v Portsmouth (5.30pm)
Referee: ROGER EAST
Assistants: Andrew Garratt and Daniel Robathan
Fourth Official: Alan Young 

EFL League 2

Cambridge United v Oldham Athletic
Referee: KEVIN JOHNSON
Assistants: Daniel Cook and Bhupinder Gill
Fourth Official: Andrew Aylott

Carlisle United v Swindon Town        
Referee: BEN TONER
Assistants: Richard Wild and Graeme Fyvie
Fourth Official: Andrew Kitchen

Cheltenham Town v Notts County  
Referee: THOMAS BRAMALL
Assistants: Abbas Khan and Rob Smith
Fourth Official: Christopher Husban

Colchester United v Newport County    
Referee: LEE COLLINS
Assistants: Callum Walchester and Carl Fitch-Jackson
Fourth Official: Stephen Brown

Crawley Town v Grimsby Town
Referee: BRETT HUXTABLE
Assistants: Andrew Williams and Michael Webb
Fourth Official: Paul Yates

Macclesfield Town v Milton Keynes Dons   
Referee: CHARLES BREAKSPEAR
Assistants: Declan Ford and Mark Griffiths
Fourth Official: Paul Graham

Morecambe v Forest Green Rovers 
Referee: CARL BOYESON
Assistants: David Avent and Alan Clayton 
Fourth Official: James Wilson

Northampton Town v Exeter City        
Referee: ANDY HAINES
Assistants: Nicholas Cooper and Joe Clark
Fourth Official: Gregory Read

Port Vale v Mansfield Town   
Referee: DARREN BOND
Assistant: Mark Dwyer and Adam Matthews
Fourth Official: James Adcock

Stevenage v Bury
Referee: JOHN BUSBY
Assistants: Anthony Da Costa and Andrew Laver
Fourth Official: Lisa Rashid

Sunday 10 March

Premier League

12:00 Liverpool v Burnley
Referee:
Andre Marriner
Assistants:
Scott Ledger, Richard West
Fourth official:
Mike Dean

14:05 Chelsea v Wolves
Referee:
Michael Oliver
Assistants:
Stuart Burt, Darren Cann
Fourth official:
Roger East

16:30 Arsenal v Man Utd
Referee: Jonathan Moss (pictured)
Assistants:
Simon Bennett, Marc Perry
Fourth official:
Martin Atkinson

EFL Championship

Birmingham City v Aston Villa (12.00pm)       
Referee: TIM ROBINSON
Assistants: Ian Cooper and Jonathan Hunt
Fourth Official: Gavin Ward

Our Partnerships

Partnerships are often formed between individuals, agencies or organisations with a shared interest to address specific issues. Our evidence reveals that our members young and old often require mental, emotional, financial, medical help, support and guidance. The Referees’ Association champion the work of those agencies that provide this support in times of need. Should you require support please contact the relevant agency below or the RA Head Office.
Learn more

Join the Referees Association

The National RA recommends that prospective members should join through their local LRA, the easiest way being to attend one of the many local association meetings that take place across the country on a regular (usually monthly) basis. Find your nearest branch now.

Alternatively, online membership is now available for any referee who wishes to take up central membership. The National RA will then allocate you a local branch. Join now.