Friday 22nd

Premier League

Cardiff City v Watford

Referee: Roger East
Assistant Referees:
Eddie Smart, Richard West
Fourth Official:
David Coote

West Ham v Fulham

Referee: Lee Mason
Assistants Referee:
Harry Lennard, Adrian Holmes
Fourth Official:
Stuart Attwell

Saturday 23rd

Premier League

Burnley v Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)

Referee: Mike Dean
Assistant Referees: Ian Hussin, Dan Robathan
Fourth Official: Craig Pawson

AFC Bournemouth v Wolves (15:00)

Referee: Simon Hooper
Assistant Referees: Scott Ledger, Derek Eaton
Fourth Official: Graham Scott

Newcastle v Huddersfield (15:00)

Referee: Kevin Friend
Assistant Referees: Matthew Wilkes, Darren Cann
Fourth Official: Martin Atkinson

Leicester v Crystal Palace (17:30)

Referee: Anthony Taylor
Assistant Referees: Gary Beswick, Adam Nunn
Fourth Official: David Coote


EFL Championship

Birmingham City v Blackburn Rovers (15:00)

Referee: Peter Bankes
Assistant Referees: Daniel Leach and Geoffrey Russell
Fourth Official: Paul Marsden

Brentford v Hull City (15:00)

Referee: Tim Robinson
Assistant Referees: Jonathan Hunt and Adrian Waters
Fourth Official: Andy Davies

Leeds United v Bolton Wanderers (15:00)

Referee: Tony Harrington
Assistant Referees: Mark Dwyer and Timothy Wood
Fourth Official: Scott Duncan

Middlesbrough v Queens Park Rangers (15:00)

Referee: Andrew Madley
Assistant Referees: Steven Meredith and James Wilson
Fourth Official: Anthony Backhouse

Millwall v Preston North End (15:00)

Referee: Stephen Martin
Assistant Referees: Ian Cooper and Adam Crysell
Fourth Official: John Busby

Norwich City v Bristol City (15:00)

Referee: Gavin Ward
Assistant Referees: Matt Foley and James Mainwaring
Fourth Official: Ollie Yates

Reading v Rotherham United (15:00)

Referee: Jeremy Simpson
Assistant Referees: Nigel Lugg and Adam Matthews
Fourth Official: Peter Wright

Sheffield Wednesday v Swansea City (15:00)

Referee: Geoff Eltringham
Assistant Referees: John Flynn and Paul Hodskinson
Fourth Official: Nick Hopton

Stoke City v Aston Villa (15:00)

Referee: David Webb
Assistant Referees: Dean Treleaven and Lee Venamore
Fourth Official: Darren England

West Bromwich Albion v Sheffield United (17:30)

Referee: Oliver Langford
Assistant Referees: Akil Howson and Philip Dermott
Fourth Official: Darren Bond

Wigan Athletic v Ipswich Town (15:00)

TBC 


EFL League 1

Accrington Stanley v Southend United (15:00)

Referee: Eddie Ilderton
Assistant Referees: Helen Byrne and Richard Wild
Fourth Official: Nick Greenhalgh

AFC Wimbledon v Charlton Athletic (15:00)

TBC

Blackpool v Oxford United (15:00)

Referee: Andy Haines
Assistant Referees: Kevin Mulraine and Matthew Bristow
Fourth Official: Wade Smith

Bristol Rovers v Sunderland (15:00)

Referee: James Linnington
Assistant Referees: Robert Merchant and Darren Blunden
Fourth Official: Gary Parsons

Burton Albion v Fleetwood Town (15:00)

Referee: Michael Salisbury
Assistant Referees: Stephen Wade and Alix Pashley
Fourth Official: Billy Smallwood

Peterborough United v Shrewsbury Town (15:00)

Referee: Kevin Johnson
Assistant Referees: Conor Farrell and Paul Graham
Fourth Official: Christopher Pollard

Plymouth Argyle v Rochdale (15:00)

Referee: Christopher Sarginson
Assistant Referees: Ravel Cheosiaua and Simon Shaw
Fourth Official: Mark Pottage

Portsmouth v Barnsley (15:00)

Referee: Charles Breakspear
Assistant Referees: Michael Webb and Marc Wilson
Fourth Official: Graham Kane

Scunthorpe United v Doncaster Rovers (13:00)

Referee: John Brooks
Assistant Referees: Robert Hyde and Sam Lewis
Fourth Official: Andy Woolmer

Walsall v Bradford City (15:00)

Referee: Brett Huxtable
Assistant Referees: Declan Ford and Ian Dudley
Fourth Official: Abbas Khan

Wycombe Wanderers v Gillingham (15:00)

Referee: Carl Boyesdon
Assistant Referees: Samuel Ogles and Leigh Crowhurst
Fourth Official: Matthew Smith


EFL League 2

Bury v Oldham Athletic (15:00)

Referee: Darren Drysdale
Assistant Referees: Anthony Moore and David Plowright
Fourth Official: Simeon Lucas

Cheltenham Town v Port Vale (15:00)

Referee: Nicholas Kinseley
Assistant Referees: Mark Griffiths and Grant Taylor
Fourth Official: Paul Hobday

Colchester United v Carlisle United (15:00)

Referee: Trevor Kettle
Assistant Referees: Paul Kelly and Rob Smith
Fourth Official: Stuart Butler

Crawley Town v Macclesfield Town (15:00)

Referee: Alan Young
Assistant Referees: Nicholas Cooper and Kevin Howick
Fourth Official: Matthew Lee

Crewe Alexandra v Exeter City (15:00)

Referee: Dean Whitstone
Assistant Referees: Craig Taylor and Marvyn Amphlett
Fourth Official: Alan Clayton

Mansfield Town v Forest Green Rovers (15:00)

Referee: Matthew Donohue
Assistant Referees: Christopher Ward and Ian Smedley
Fourth Official: Ross Joyce

Milton Keynes Dons v Newport County (15:00)

Referee: Sebastian Stockbridge
Assistant Referees: Kevin Morris and George Byrne
Fourth Official: Garry Maskell

Morecambe v Lincoln City (15:00)

Referee: Martin Coy
Assistant Referees: Paul Newhouse and Matthew Parry
Fourth Official: Steven Rushton

Stevenage v Northampton Town (15:00)

Referee: Lee Swarbey
Assistant Referees: Daniel Cook and Paul Lister
Fourth Official: Carl Fitch-Jackson

Swindon Town v Grimsby Town (15:00)

Referee: Neil Hair
Assistant Referees: Bhupinder Gill and Thomas Harty
Fourth Official: Justin Amey

Tranmere Rovers v Notts County (15:00)

Referee: Scott Oldham
Assistant Referees: Peter Gooch and Chris Isherwood
Fourth Official: Richard Woodward

Yeovil Town v Cambridge United (15:00)

Referee: Graham Salisbury
Assistant Referees: Andrew Hendley and Steven Plane
Fourth Official: Sam Allison


National League Premier

Barrow AFC v Ebbsfleet United FC

Referee: David Richardson
Assistant Referees: Paul Stonier and Daniel Woodward
Fourth Official: Ian Gittins 

Braintree Town FC v Aldershot Town FC

Referee: Will Finnie
Assistant Referees: Adams, Ricky and Dele Sotimirin
Fourth Official: Sear, Karl

Chesterfield FC v Harrogate Town FC

Referee: Andrew Miller
Assistant Referees: Scott Chalkley and Steve Durnall
Fourth Official: Salmons, Kieron

Dagenham & Redbridge FC v Sutton United FC

Referee: David Rock 
Assistant Referees: Elliott Heward and Adam Burgess
Fourth Official: Jamie Cann

FC Halifax Town v Havant & Waterlooville FC

Referee: Matthew Dicicco
Assistant Referees: Stephen Dial and Paul Ince
Fourth Official: Peter Shacklady

Hartlepool United FC v Bromley FC

Referee: Garreth Rhodes
Assistant Referees: Paul Tomes and Stuart Richardson
Fourth Official: Samuel Packer

Maidenhead United FC v Dover Athletic FC

Referee: Adrian Quelch
Assistant Referees: David Harrison and Craig Simpson
Fourth Official: Shaun Farrer

Salford City FC v Eastleigh FC

Referee: Joe Hull
Assistant Referees: Daniel Locker and Liam Corrigan
Fourth Official: Thomas Swift

National League North

Blyth Spartans AFC v Kidderminster Harriers FC

Referee: Paul Brown
Assistant Referees: James Westgate and Steven Lawson

Bradford Park Avenue Community Football Club v Chester FC 

Referee: Lewis Smith
Assistant Referees:
Anthony Ball and Benjamin Wyatt

Chorley FC v Ashton United FC

Referee: Adam Herczeg
Assistant Referees:
Richard Abson and David Carr

Curzon Ashton FC v Altrincham FC

Referee: Adam Williamson
Assistant Referees:
Stuart Morland v Karl Buckley

Guiseley AFC v Alfreton Town FC

Referee: Sam Mulhall
Assistant Referees:
Daniel Bennett and Akeel Ahmed

Southport FC v FC United of Manchester

Referee: Matt Corlett
Assistant Referees:
Michael Herzog and Daniel Bruce

Spennymoor Town FC v Leamington FC

Referee: Nathanael Cox
Assistant Referees:
Asa McDonough and Samuel Ross

York City v Nuneaton Borough

Referee: Thomas Parsons
Assistant Referees:
Leo Howard and Daniel Guest


National League South

Bath City FC v Slough Town FC

Referee: Alex Blake
Assistant Referees:
Alex James and Adam Baker

Dartford FC v Woking FC

Referee: Scott Jackson
Assistant Referees:
Robert Ablitt and Barrie Small

East Thurrock United FC v Hampton and Richmond Borough FC

Referee: Lee Brennan
Assistant Referees:
Aurel Onita and Gerry Heron

Eastbourne Borough FC v Wealdstone FC

Referee: Jack Packman
Assistant Referees:
Michael Marsh and Jack Fagg

Gloucester City FC v Chelmsford City

Referee: Elliott Swallow
Assistant Referees:
Alan Berrow and Grzegorz Kornasiewicz

Hemel Hempstead Town FC v Concord Rangers

Referee: Wayne Cartmel
Assistant Referees:
Thomas Cooke and Jeffrey Aldous

Hungerford Town FC v Welling United

Referee: Daniel Lamport
Assistant Referees:
Lisa Benn and Sean Jenkins

Oxford City FC v Billericay Town

Referee: Scott Simpson
Assistant Referees:
David Hutton and Christopher Reeson

St Albans City FC v Truro City FC

Referee: Ryan T Atkin
Assistant Referees:
Alexander Mathieson and Andy Loe

Torquay United FC v Dulwich Hamlet

Referee: Marc Whaley
Assistant Referees:
Daniel Flynn and Colin Hubbard

Weston Super Mare FC v Chippenham Town FC

Referee: Matthew Russell
Assistant Referees: Benjamin Williamson and Adrian Harris


Sunday 24th

Premier League

Arsenal v Southampton (14:05)

Referee: Graham Scott
Assistant Referees:
Mick McDonough, Neil Davies
Fourth Official:
Chris Kavanagh

Man Utd v Liverpool (14:05)

Referee: Michael Oliver (pictured)
Assistant Referees:
Stuart Burt, Simon Bennett
Fourth Official:
Andre Marriner


EFL League 1

Luton Town v Coventry City (12:00)

Referee: Ross Joyce
Assistant Referees: Joe Clark and Anthony Da Costa
Fourth Official: Andy Woolmer


Monday 25th

EFL Championship

Nottingham Forest v Derby County (19:45)

Referee: Robert Jones
Assistant Referees: Shaun Hudson and Graham Kane
Fourth Official: Andrew Madley


Tuesday 26th

Premier League

Cardiff v Everton

Referee: Kevin Friend
Assistant Referees:
Matthew Wilkes, Adrian Holmes
Fourth Official:
Simon Hooper

Huddersfield v Wolves

Referee: David Coote
Assistant Referees:
Stephen Child, Neil Davies
Fourth Official:
Martin Atkinson

Leicester v Brighton

Referee: Lee Probert
Assistant Referees:
Simon Beck, Andy Garratt
Fourth Official:
Andre Marriner

Newcastle v Burnley (20:00)

Referee: Craig Pawson
Assistant Referees:
Ian Hussin, Eddie Smart
Fourth Official:
Lee Mason


EFL Championship

Bristol City v Birmingham City (19:45)

Referee: Geoff Eltringham
Assistant Referees: Mark Pottage and John Flynn
Fourth Official: Tim Robinson

Hull City v Millwall (19:45)

Referee: Darren Bond
Assistant Referees: Mark Jones and Nick Greenhalgh
Fourth Official: Jeremy Simpson

Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United (19:45)

Referee: Andy Davies
Assistant Referees: Daniel Leach and Lee Venamore
Fourth Official: Keith Stroud

Sheffield Wednesday v Brentford (19:45)

Referee: Scott Duncan
Assistant Referees: Philip Dermott and Adam Crysell
Fourth Official: Oliver Langford


EFL League 1

Shrewsbury Town v Doncaster Rovers (19:45)

Referee: Matthew Donohue
Assistant Referees: Richard Bartlett and Thomas Harty
Fourth Official: Simon Mather


EFL League 2

Lincoln City v Exeter City (19:45)

Referee: John Brooks
Assistant Referees: Akil Howson and Nick Hopton
Fourth Official: Mark Dwyer



Wednesday 27th

Premier League

Arsenal v AFC Bournemouth

Referee: Chris Kavanagh
Assistant Referees:
Daniel Cook, Dan Robathan
Fourth Official:
Jonathan Moss


Southampton v Fulham

Referee: Anthony Taylor
Assistant Referees:
Gary Beswick, Adam Nunn
Fourth Official:
Roger East


Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur (20:00)

Referee: Andre Marriner
Assistants Referees:
Scott Ledger, Simon Long
Fourth Official:
Mike Dean


Crystal Palace v Man Utd (20:00)

Referee: Martin Atkinson
Assistant Referees:
Lee Betts, Harry Lennard
Fourth Official:
David Coote


Liverpool v Watford (20:00)

Referee: Graham Scott
Assistant Referees:
Marc Perry, Mick McDonough
Fourth Official:
Lee Mason

Man City v West Ham (20:00)

Referee: Stuart Attwell
Assistant Referees:
Stuart Burt, Constantine Hatzidakis
Fourth Official:
Kevin Friend

Our Partnerships

Partnerships are often formed between individuals, agencies or organisations with a shared interest to address specific issues. Our evidence reveals that our members young and old often require mental, emotional, financial, medical help, support and guidance. The Referees’ Association champion the work of those agencies that provide this support in times of need. Should you require support please contact the relevant agency below or the RA Head Office.
Learn more

Join the Referees Association

The National RA recommends that prospective members should join through their local LRA, the easiest way being to attend one of the many local association meetings that take place across the country on a regular (usually monthly) basis. Find your nearest branch now.

Alternatively, online membership is now available for any referee who wishes to take up central membership. The National RA will then allocate you a local branch. Join now.