All matches kick-off at 3 pm, unless stated.

Friday 8th November

Dulwich Hamlet v Carlisle United  (19:55)
Referee: James Oldham
Assistant Referees: Andrew Aylott and Paul Lister
Fourth Official: Charles Breakspear

Saturday 9th November

Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra
Referee: Neil Hair
Assistant Referees: Danny Gratton and Conor Bown
Fourth Official: Alan Clayton

AFC Wimbledon v Doncaster Rovers
Referee: Darren Drysdale
Assistant Referees: Oliver Jackson and Paul Kelly 
Fourth Official: Graeme Fyvie

Blackpool v Morecambe
Referee: Ross Joyce
Assistant Referees: Nik Barnard and Peter Gooch
Fourth Official: Billy Smallwood

Bolton Wanderers v Plymouth Argyle
Referee: Robert Lewis
Assistant Referees: Steve Rushton and Paul Newhouse
Fourth Official: Paul Graham

Cambridge United v Exeter City
Referee: Peter Wright
Assistant Referees: Kevin Howick and Matthew Smith
Fourth Official: Alan Dale

Carshalton Athletic v Boston United
 Referee: Tom Reeves
Assistant Referees: Marcus Carmichael and Scott Williams
Fourth Official: Michael Begley

Cheltenham Town v Swindon Town
Referee: Scott Oldham
Assistant Referees: Marvyn Amphlett and Christopher Wade
 Fourth Official: Craig Taylor

Colchester United v Coventry City
Referee: Christopher Sarginson
Assistant Referees: George Byrne and Michael George
Fourth Official: Garry Maskell

Ebbsfleet United v Notts County
Referee: Carl Brook
Assistant Referees: Paul Evans and Martyn Holmes
Fourth Official: Nick Dunn

Crawley Town v Scunthorpe United
Referee: Lee Swabey
Assistant Referees: Aaron Farmer and Stephen Brown
Fourth Official: Ryan Atkin

Forest Green Rovers v Billericay Town
Referee: Graham Salisbury
Assistant Referees: Justin Amey and Christopher Huband
Fourth Official: Samuel Ogles

Grimsby Town v Newport County
Referee: Leigh Doughty
Assistant Referees: David Benton and Alix Pashley
Fourth Official: Stephen Wade

Ipswich Town v Lincoln City
Referee: Kevin Johnson
Assistant Referee: Abbas Khan and Bhupinder Gill
Fourth Official: Daniel Cook

Maidenhead United v Rotherham United
Referee: Ollie Yates,
Assistant Referees: Nicholas Cooper and Anthony Da Costa
Fourth Official: Gregory Read

Maidstone United v Torquay United
Referee: Joe Hull
Assistant Referees: David Hutton and Hugh Gilroy
Fourth Official: James Simpson

Mansfield Town v Chorley
Referee: Savvas Yianni
Assistant Referees: James Mainwaring and Richard Bartlett
Fourth Official: Simon Mather

Milton Keynes Dons v Port Vale
Referee: Craig Hicks
Assistant Referees: Ryan Whitaker and Hristo Karaivanov
Fourth Official: Lloyd Wood

Nantwich Town v AFC Fylde
Referee: Benjamin Speedie
Assistant Referees: Alistair Nelson and Bradley Hall
Fourth Official: Greg Rollason

Oxford City v Solihull Moors
Referee: Thomas Persons
Assistant Referees: Daniel Flynn and Paul Stonier 
Fourth Official: Oliver Mackey

Salford City v Burton Albion
Referee: Alan Young
Assistant Referees: David Plowright and Ian Dudley
Fourth Official: Chris Isherwood

Shrewsbury Town v Bradford City
Referee: Sam Purkiss
Assistant Referees: Darren Wilding and Liza Rashid
Fourth Offical: Aaron Jackson

Stevenage v Peterborough United
Referee: Nicholas Kinseley
Assistant Referees: Christopher Kidd and Conor Farrell
Fourth Offical: Joseph Stokes

Stourbridge v Eastleigh
Referee: Samuel Barrott
Assistant Referees: Alex James and Kenwyn Hughes
Fourth Offical: Darren Rogers

Sunderland v Gillingham
Referee: Michael Salisbury
Assistant Referees: Gareth Mellor and Richard Wigglesworth
Fourth Offical: Andrew Miller

Tranmere Rovers v Wycombe Wanderers
Referee: Martin Coy
Assistant Referees: Matthew Bristow and James Wilson
Fourth Offical: Anthony Moore

Walsall v Darlington
Referee:  Adrian Quelch
Assistant Referees: Gareth Viccars and Mathew Jones
Fourth Offical: Christoper Ward

Yeovil Town v Hartlepool United
Referee: Peter Gibbons
Assistant Referees: Steve Durnall and Declan O'Shea
Fourth Offical: Alex Blake

Sunday 10th November

Barnet v Fleetwood Town (12:45pm)
Referee: John Busby
Assistant Referees: Paul Yates and Graham Kane
Fourth Offical: Matthew Lee

Bristol Rovers v Bromley (12:45)
Referee: Daniel Middleton
Assistant Referees:
Grant Taylor and Paul Hobday
Fourth Offical: Robert Dabbs

Chippenham Town v Northampton Town (12:45)
Referee: Christopher Pollard
Assistant Referees: Mark Darrien and Ollie Williams
Fourth Offical: Samuel Alison

Dover Athletic v Southend United (12:00)
Referee: David Rock
Assistant Referees: Mike Desborough and Leigh Crowhurst
Fourth Offical: Dean Whitestone

Gateshead FC v Oldham Athletic  (12:45)
Referee: Josh Smith
Assistant Referees: Wayne Grunnill and Geoffrey Liddle
Fourth Offical: Garreth Rhodes

Hayes & Yeading United v Oxford United (14:15)
Referee: Darren Handley
Assistant Referees: Stuart Butler and Steven Plane
Fourth Offical: Andy Woolmer

Leyton Orient v Maldon & Tiptree (12:45)
Referee: Charles Breakspear
Assistant Referees: Adrian Tranter and Alasdair Ross
Fouth Offical: Carl Fitch-Jackson

Macclesfield Town v Kingstonian (12:45)
Referee: Will Finnie
Assistant Referees: Ian Smedley and Robert Atkin
Fouth Offical: Mark Cunliffe

Wrexham v Rochdale (12:45)
Referee: Trevor Kettle
Assistant Referees: Gary Hilton and David Hunt
Fouth Offical: David Richardson

York City v Altrincham (12:45)
Referee: James Bell
Assistant Referees: Scott Taylor and Matthew Sowerby
Fouth Offical: Adam Nichol

Monday 11th November

Harrogate Town v Portsmouth (19:45)
Referee: Anthony Backhouse
Assistant Referees: Barry Gordon and Kevin Mulraine
Fouth Offical: Ben Toner

Our Partnerships

Partnerships are often formed between individuals, agencies or organisations with a shared interest to address specific issues. Our evidence reveals that our members young and old often require mental, emotional, financial, medical help, support and guidance. The Referees’ Association champion the work of those agencies that provide this support in times of need. Should you require support please contact the relevant agency below or the RA Head Office.
Learn more

Join the Referees Association

The National RA recommends that prospective members should join through their local LRA, the easiest way being to attend one of the many local association meetings that take place across the country on a regular (usually monthly) basis. Find your nearest branch now.

Alternatively, online membership is now available for any referee who wishes to take up central membership. The National RA will then allocate you a local branch. Join now.