Friday 11th June

Group A

Turkey v Italy 

Referee: Danny Makkelie (NED)
Assistant Referees: Hessel Steegstra and Jan de Vries (NED) 
Fourth Official: Stéphanie Frappart (FRA)
Fifth Official: Mikael Berchebru (FRA)
Video Assistant Referee: Kevin Blom (NED) 
Assistant  Video Assistant Referee 1: Pol van Boekel (NED)
Assistant  Video Assistant Referee 2: Christian Gittelmann (GER)
Assistant  Video Assistant Referee 3: Bastian Dankert (GER)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lutz-​Michael Fröhlich (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Angelo Chetcuti (MLT)

Saturday 12th June

Group A

Wales v Switzerland

Referee: Clément Turpin (FRA)
Assistant Referees: Nicolas Danos and Cyril Gringore (FRA)
Fourth Official: Srđan Jovanović (SRB)
Fifth Official: Uroš Stojković (SRB)
Video Assistant Referee: François Letexier (FRA)
Assistant  Video Assistant Referee 1: Jérôme Brisard (FRA)
Assistant  Video Assistant Referee 2: Benjamin Pagès (FRA)
Assistant  Video Assistant Referee 3: Pawel Gil (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolai Levnikov (RUS) 
UEFA Delegate: Irakli Nakaidze (GEO)

Group B

Denmark v Finland

Referee: Anthony Taylor (ENG)
Assistant Referees: Gary Beswick and Adam Nunn (ENG)
Fourth Official: Sandro Schärer (SUI)
Fifth Official: Stéphane De Almeida (SUI)
Video Assistant Referee: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 1: Christopher Kavanagh (ENG)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 2: Filippo Meli (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 3: Marco Di Bello (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bo Karlsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Jovan Šurbatović (SRB)

Group B

Belgium v Russia

Referee: Antonio Miguel Mateu Lahoz (ESP)
Assistant Referees: Pau Cebrián Devis and Roberto Díaz Pérez Del Palomar (ESP)
Fourth Official: Fernando Andrés Rapallini (ARG)
Fifth Official: Juan Pablo Belatti (ARG) 
Video Assistant Referee: Alejandro José Hernández Hernández (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 1: João Pinheiro (POR)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 2: Iñigo Prieto López de Cerain (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 3: Juan Martínez Munuera (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Pascal Garibian (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Artur Azaryan (ARM) 

Sunday 12th June

Group D

England v Croatia 

Referee: Daniele Orsato (ITA)
Assistant Referees: Alessandro Giallatini and Fabiano Preti (ITA)
Fourth Official: Björn Kuipers (NED)
Fifth Official: Sander van Roekel (NED)
Video Assistant Referee: Massimiliano Irrati (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 1: João Pinheiro (POR)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 2: Filippo Meli (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 3: Paolo Valeri (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Francesco Bianchi (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Myrsini Psarropoulou (GRE) 

Group C

Austria v North Macedonia 

Referee: Andreas Ekberg (SWE)
Assistant Referees: Mehmet Culum and Stefan Hallberg (SWE)
Fourth Official: Sergei Karasev (RUS)
Fifth Official: Igor Demeshko (RUS)
Video Assistant Referee: Bastian Dankert (GER)
Assistant  Video Assistant Referee 1: Christopher Kavanagh (ENG)
Assistant  Video Assistant Referee 2: Benjamin Pagès (FRA)
Assistant  Video Assistant Referee 3: Jérôme Brisard (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: David Fernández Borbalán (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Rotem Kamer (ISR)

Group C

Netherlands v Ukraine

Referee: Felix Brych (GER)
Assistant Referees: Mark Borsch and Stefan Lupp (GER)
Fourth Official: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
Fifth Official: Marcin Boniek (POL)
Video Assistant Referee: Marco Fritz (GER)
Assistant  Video Assistant Referee 1: Christian Dingert (GER)
Assistant  Video Assistant Referee 2: Lee Betts (ENG)
Assistant  Video Assistant Referee 3: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vítor Manuel Melo Pereira (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Milovan Đukanović (MNE)

Monday 14th June

Group D

Scotland v Czech Republic

Referee: Daniel Siebert (GER)
Assistant Referees: Jan Seidel and Rafael Foltyn (GER)
Fourth Official: Georgi Kabakov (BUL)
Fifth Official: Martin Margaritov (BUL)
Video Assistant Referee: TBC
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 1: TBC
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 2: TBC
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 3: TBC

UEFA Referee Observer: Jaap Uilenberg (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Peadar Ryan (IRL)

Group E

Poland v Slovakia 

Referee: Ovidiu Haţegan (ROU)
Assistant Referees: Radu Ghinguleac and Sebastian Gheorghe (ROU)
Fourth Official: István Kovács (ROU)
Fifth Official: Vasile Florin Marinescu (ROU)
Video Assistant Referee: TBC
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 1: TBC
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 2: TBC
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 3
: TBC
UEFA Referee Observer: Pascal Pierre Garibian (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Artur Azaryan (ARM) 

Group E

Spain v Sweden

Referee: Slavko Vinčić (SVN)
Assistant Referees: Tomaž Klančnik and Andraž Kovačič (SVN)
Fourth Official: Davide Massa (ITA)
Fifth Official: Stefano Alassio (ITA)
Video Assistant Referee: TBC
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 1: TBC
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 2: TBC
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 3: TBC

UEFA Referee Observer: Frank De Bleeckere (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Iveta Stoyanova (BUL)   

Tuesday 15th June

Group F

Hungary v Portugal

Referee: Cüneyt Çakır (TUR)
Assistant Referee 1: Bahattin Duran and Tarik Ongun (TUR)
Fourth Official: Sandro Schärer (SUI)
Fifth Official: Stéphane de Almeida (SUI)
Video Assistant Referee: Massimiliano Irrati (ITA)
Assistant  Video Assistant Referee 1: Paolo Valeri (ITA)
Assistant  Video Assistant Referee 2: Filippo Meli (ITA)
Assistant  Video Assistant Referee 3: Pawel Gil (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nicola Rizzoli (ITA) 
UEFA Delegate: Radenko Mijatović (SVN)

Group F

France v Germany 

Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande (ESP) 
Assistant Referees: Juan Carlos Yuste Jiménez and Roberto Alonso Fernández (ESP)
Fourth Official: Srđan Jovanovic (SRB)
Fifth Official: Uroš Stojković (SRB)
Video Assistant Referee: Juan Martínez Munuera (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 1: José María Sánchez Martínez (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 2: Íñigo Prieto López de Cerain (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 3: Alejandro José Hernández Hernández (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kyros Vassaras (GRE) 
UEFA Delegate: Charles Schaack (LUX)

Our Partnerships

Partnerships are often formed between individuals, agencies or organisations with a shared interest to address specific issues. Our evidence reveals that our members young and old often require mental, emotional, financial, medical help, support and guidance. The Referees’ Association champion the work of those agencies that provide this support in times of need. Should you require support please contact the relevant agency below or the RA Head Office.
Learn more

Join the Referees Association

The National RA recommends that prospective members should join through their local LRA, the easiest way being to attend one of the many local association meetings that take place across the country on a regular (usually monthly) basis. Find your nearest branch now.

Alternatively, online membership is now available for any referee who wishes to take up central membership. The National RA will then allocate you a local branch. Join now.