Wednesday 16th June

Group B

Finland v Russia

Referee: Danny Makkelie (NED)
Assistant Referees: Hessel Steegstra and Jan de Vries (NED)
Fourth Official: István Kovács (ROU)
Fifth Official: Vasile Florin Marinescu (ROU) 
Video Assistant Referee: Pol van Boekel (NED)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 1: Kevin Blom (NED)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 2: Benjamin Pages (FRA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 3: Jérôme Brisard (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Pascal Pierre Garibian (FRA) 
UEFA Delegate: Artur Azaryan (ARM)

Group A

Turkey v Wales

Referee: Artur Manuel Ribeiro Soares Dias (POR)
Assistant Referees: Rui Licino Barbosa Tavares and Paulo Alexandre Santos Soares (POR)
Fourth Official: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
Fifth Official: Marcin Boniek (POL)
Video Assistant Referee: Joao Pedro Silva Pinheiro (POR)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 1: François Letexier (FRA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 2: Iñigo Prieto López de Cerain (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 3: Alejandro José Hernández Hernández (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolai Levnikov (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Irakli Nakaidze (GEO) 

Group A

Italy v Switzerland 

Referee: Sergei Karasev (RUS)
Assistant Referees: Igor Demeshko and Maksim Gavrilin (RUS)
Fourth Official: Michael Oliver (ENG)
Fifth Official: Stuart Burt (ENG)
Video Assistant Referee: Bastian Dankert (GER)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 1: Marco Fritz (GER)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 2: Christian Gittelmann (GER)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 3: Pawel Gil (POL) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Darko Čeferin (SVN)
UEFA Delegate: Angelo Chetcuti (MLT)  

Thursday 17th June

Group C

Ukraine v North Macedonia

Referee: Fernando Andrés Rapallini (ARG)
Assistant Referees: Juan Pablo Belatti and Diego Yamil Bonfá (ARG)
Fourth Official: Slavko Vinčić (SVN)
Fifth Official: Tomaž Klančnik (SVN)
Video Assistant Referee: Alejandro José Hernández Hernández (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 1: José María Sánchez Martínez (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 2: Filippo Meli (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 3: Juan Martínez Munuera (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: David Fernández Borbalán (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Rotem Kamer (ISR)

Group B

Denmark v Belgium 

Referee: Björn Kuipers (NED)
Assistant Referees: Sander van Roekel and Erwin E. J. Zeinstra (NED)
Fourth Official: Andreas Ekberg (SWE)
Fifth Official: Mehmet Culum (SWE) 
Video Assistant Referee: Pol van Boekel (NED)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 1: Kevim Blom (NED)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 2: Benjamin Pagès (FRA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 3: François Letexier (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bo Karlsson (SWE) 
UEFA Delegate: Jovan Šurbatović (SRB)

Group C

Netherlands v Austria 

 Referee: Orel Grinfeeld (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Roy Hassan (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Idan Yarkoni (ISR)
Fourth Official: Davide Massa (ITA)
Fifth Official: Stefano Alassio (ITA)
Video Assistant Referee: Pawel Gil (POL)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 1: Paolo Valeri (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 2: Lee Betts (ENG)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 3: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Francesco Bianchi (SUI) 
UEFA Delegate: Milovan Đukanović (MNE)

Friday 18th June 

Group E

Sweden v Slovakia 

Referee: Daniel Siebert (GER)
Assistant Referees: Jan Seidel and Rafael Foltyn (GER) 
Fourth Official: Georgi Kabakov (BUL)
Fifth Official: Martin Margaritov (BUL)
Video Assistant Referee: Marco Fritz (GER)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 1: Christian Dingert (GER)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 2: Lee Betts (ENG)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 3: Stuart Attwell (ENG)
UEFA Referee Observer: Mehmet Murat Ilgaz (TUR) 
UEFA Delegate: Artur Azaryan (ARM)

Group D

Croatia v Czech Republic 

Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande (ESP)
Assistant Referees: Juan Carlos Yuste Jiménez and Roberto Alonso Fernández (ESP)
Fourth Official: Sandro Schärer (SUI)
Fifth Official: Stéphane de Almeida (SUI) 
Video Assistant Referee: Juan Martínez Munuera (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 1: Íñigo Prieto López de Cerain (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 2: Marco Di Bello (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 3: Massimiliano Irrati (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Frank De Bleeckere (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Peadar Ryan (IRL)

Group D

England v Scotland 

Referee: Antonio Mateu Lahoz (ESP)
Assistant Referees: Pau Cebrián Devis and Roberto Díaz Pérez Del Palomar (ESP)
Fourth Official: Cüneyt Çakır (TUR)
Fifth Official: Bahattin Duran (TUR)
Video Assistant Referee: Alejandro José Hernández Hernández (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 1: José María Sánchez Martínez (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 2: Filippo Meli (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 3: Paolo Valeri (ITA) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Lutz-​Michael Fröhlich (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Myrsini Psarropoulou (GRE) 

Saturday 19th June

Group F

Hungary v France

Referee: Michael Oliver (ENG)
Assistant Referees: Stuart Burt and Simon Bennet (ENG) 
Fourth Official: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
Fifth Official: Marcin Boniek (POL) 
Video Assistant Referee: Christopher Kavanagh (ENG)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 1: Kevin Blom (NED)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 2: Lee Betts (ENG)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 3: Pol van Boekel (NED) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Jaap Uilenberg (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Radenko Mijatović (SVN)

Group F

Portugal v Germany

Referee: Anthony Taylor (ENG)
Assistant Referees: Gary Beswick and Adam Nunn (ENG) 
Fourth Official: Srđan Jovanović,(SRB)
Fifth Official: Uroš Stojković (SRB)
Video Assistant Referee: Stuart Attwell (ENG) 
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 1: Juan Martínez Munuera (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 2: Iñigo Prieto López de Cerain, (ESP)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 3: Alejandro José Hernández Hernández (ESP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Šajn (SVN)
UEFA Delegate: Charles Schaack (LUX) 

Group E

 Spain v Poland 

Referee: Daniele Orsato (ITA)
Assistant Referees: Alessandro Giallatini and Fabiano Preti (ITA)
Fourth Official: Stéphanie Frappart (FRA) 
Fifth Official: Mikael Berchebru (FRA)
Video Assistant Referee: Massimiliano Irrati (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 1: Marco DI Bello (ITA)
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 2: Filippo Meli (ITA) 
Assistant Video Assistant Referee 3: Paolo Valeri (ITA) 
UEFA Referee Observer: Kyros Vassaras (GRE) 
UEFA Delegate: Iveta Stoyanova (BUL)

Our Partnerships

Partnerships are often formed between individuals, agencies or organisations with a shared interest to address specific issues. Our evidence reveals that our members young and old often require mental, emotional, financial, medical help, support and guidance. The Referees’ Association champion the work of those agencies that provide this support in times of need. Should you require support please contact the relevant agency below or the RA Head Office.
Learn more

Join the Referees Association

The National RA recommends that prospective members should join through their local LRA, the easiest way being to attend one of the many local association meetings that take place across the country on a regular (usually monthly) basis. Find your nearest branch now.

Alternatively, online membership is now available for any referee who wishes to take up central membership. The National RA will then allocate you a local branch. Join now.